?

Log in

Its Monday... - My personal dungeon [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
1st Girl Phoenix

[ about me | livejournal userinfo ]
[ Ancient Texts | journal archive ]

Its Monday... [Feb. 27th, 2006|12:41 pm]
1stgirl_phoenix
[mood |annoyedannoyed]

Sorry that i didn't post anything in a few days. I really wasnt home for most of the weekend.

We went to the OLOTEAS 10 year anniversary on Saturday. It was very good for me to get away and have a chance to de-stress. We swam in a heated indoor pool. It allowed my nerves as well as my body to unwind. I think that I was able to release alot of the emotion from lastweek. The circle was totally beautiful. It made me understand that we have a long way to go as a coven. I would love to have us all be able to recite the rituals that we do from memory instead of having cheat sheets. I am hoping to take the rest of the coven to the next public rit that they do.. I want to show everyone that has not seen a well preformed rit what one looks like. I know that we have the ability to do this... we are just sooooo full of those that are new to the craft. I am totally scared that I do not have the ability to teach or lead them. I know that this is unfounded. If they did not have faith in me... they would not be here. I know that I am just venting. The day that I feel that I am worthy of leading this coven will be the day that I step down.

About my drop.... I was able to feel completely recovered after Saturday. I dont think that this would have been soooo bad if I had not bee dealing with all the emotional crap that was going on this last week.

Nick..... my poor son... He has been assulted again at school... BUT!!! This time there was an adult there!!! The school is calling the police and filing this as an assult. I will make sure that the charges are pushed to the legal limit that is possible. I am soooooooo Sick of Nick being the target for shit at school. He is home now. He needs me.

1st Girl Phoenix
linkReply